Home > Products > Optical Cable >

1Meter 3ft LC to ST Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Jumper Optical Patch Cord LC-ST Fiber Optic Cable

1Meter 3ft LC to ST Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Jumper Optical Patch Cord LC-ST Fiber Optic Cable

1Meter 3ft LC to ST Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Jumper Optical Patch Cord LC-ST Fiber Optic Cable
1Meter 3ft LC to ST Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Jumper Optical Patch Cord LC-ST Fiber Optic Cable1Meter 3ft LC to ST Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Jumper Optical Patch Cord LC-ST Fiber Optic Cable
CategoriesOptical Cable
AlbumView larger image
ModelKCOPC-02
Patch CordPatch Cord
Patch Cord9/125um Single Mode
ConnetcorConnetcor
ConnetcorConnetcor
Insertion Loss≤0.3dB
Tensile strengthTensile strength
Tensile strength1310nm or 1550nm
ModelSingle Model
Single Modelbundle ,ploybag,carton
Unit PriceUS $ 0.45-0.5 / piece
FOB portShenzhen , HongKong
Terms of PaymentD/A, D/P, Western Union
Update Time2019-11-17
Detail Information

3Meter 10ft LC to LC Duplex 9/125 Single-Mode Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord LC-LC

Product Description

Support Ordering Parameters
1) Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
2) Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC,APC 
3) Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um) 
4) Cable Quantity: Simplex, Duplex, 6cores ,12corns, 16cores, 24cores, 36cores, 48cores...
5) Cable Diameter: φ3.0mm,φ2.0mm, φ0.9mm
6) Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7) Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum ,Armored
8) Patch cord/pigtail

 
Features 
Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Good echangeabilityGood Durability
High temperature stability
Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing

 

Applications

Cabling system, ODF
Optical fiber communication systems
Optical fiber data transmission
Telecom net
Optical fiber sensor
Optical fiber test equipment
Optical fiber communication system
FTTH, LAN,PON & Optical CATV

 wxfx.jpg

 

fibre optic cable (2).jpg

 

wxf.jpg

Please send your message to us
*Email
Tel
*Title
*Content

Agree to use terms of service